Provision of Voice Infrastructure
Eurodesign has been successfully providing IT maintenance at the Sangachal Terminal and STEP (Sangachal Terminal Extension Program), CAMP and AA Services since 2007.
Eurodesign has been providing Telecom Support for BP Georgia. Our scope covered pulling Fiber Optic Cable at pump stations of Western Route Export Pipeline in Azerbaijan and Georgia sites. We have also been providing daily maintenance of Siemens and CISCO Systems alongside the Pipeline of Azerbaijan and Georgia.
In 2011 Eurodesign conducted Telecommunication Infrastructure Survey for BP alongside BTC/ SCP pipelines. We have also provided termination, run, and maintenance of fiber optic cables for IT, Telecom and TV solutions as well as installation of the Access points, configuration and commissioning Call manager and TV system.
Under Provision of PABX Maintenance contract, we have also upgraded PABX for Landmark as well as for offshore Chirag platform. Moreover, upgrading PABX was also deployed at PSA1, PSA2, Sangachal Terminal and STEP.