Financial & Accountant Director
Works as a Director of Finance at ED CSC. He has 17 years of business experience, conducting of commercial transactions, marketing research, trade, construction and finance. He has excellent knowledge of English, Russian, Turkish and Azerbaijani languages.
He graduated from Azerbaijan State Oil Academy ( B.A. in Economics and Managemen), and holds master of MBA from St. John’s University.
Participated in competition organized by SEC (Security Exchange Commission) for the best Financial Analysis of the Dell Computer Corporation among leading Universities of the NY State, such as Columbia University, New York University (NYU), Pace University and Fordham University. Awarded second place for the general and first place for Financial Analysis of the Dell Computer Corporation.
Since 2006 until 2011 he worked as Deputy Director of the International Bank of Azerbaijan Republic. Since 2015 until 2019 he worked as a Head of Supply Chain at the Azerbaijan Grand Prix (Baku City Circuit Operations Company).
Starting 2015, Zaur works for ED CSC as a Finance Director.